All 2022 Rise Bikes ON SALE NOW --- Up to 15% off 2022 In-Stock Bikes --- Up to 35% off Used Rental and Demo Bikes

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Privacy policy

TYPES OF INFORMATION COLLECTED:

Non-Personal Information

Non-personal information is website utilization data concerning usage and service operation that is not tied directly to a specific personal identity. IBB Cyclery may collect and analyze non-personal information to evaluate how visitors interact with IBB Cyclery’ website.

Aggregate Information

IBB Cyclery may gather aggregate information which can’t be tied back to you as a specific individual. Examples include referral data, pages viewed, time spent at our website, and Internet Protocol addresses.

Log Files

Each time a file is requested or downloaded from our website, IBB Cyclery may store data about these events and your IP address in a log file. IBB Cyclery may use this information to analyze trends, administer the website, track users' movements, and gather general demographic information for business purposes.

Cookies

Our site may use a feature of your browser to establish cookies on your computer. IBB Cyclery' website can read the cookies whenever you visit our site. Cookies are utilized in a number of ways. They save your password on our site, and provide relevant content. Furthermore, most browser software has embedded settings to manage cookies. You have the choice to accept all cookies, to be notified when a cookie is set or to reject all cookies. If you choose to reject cookies, certain website functions may not work according to design. We don’t attach impersonal information gathered from cookies to personally identifiable information without your permission.

Personal Information

This relates to information that is associated with your name and/or personal identity. IBB Cyclery uses personal information to better understand your needs, interests, and service desires. On some IBB Cyclery webpages, you may be able to request information, subscribe to mailing lists, participate in online discussions, collaborate on documents, provide feedback, submit information into registries, register for events, apply for membership, or join technical committees or working groups. The types of personal information you provide to us on these pages may include name, address, phone number, email address, user IDs, passwords, billing information, or other information.

How We Use Your Information

IBB Cyclery does not sell, rent, or lease any individual's personal information or lists of email addresses to anyone for marketing purposes, and we take commercially reasonable steps to maintain the security of this information.IBB Cyclery may use non-personal data that is aggregated for reporting about IBB Cyclery Web site usability, performance, and effectiveness. It may be used to improve the experience, usability, and content of the site.

Information Sharing

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety.

This site contains links to other sites. IBB Cyclery is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites.

Please be aware that in certain circumstances, IBB Cyclery may be obligated to release your personal information in compliance with judicial or other government subpoenas, warrants, or other orders.

Information that you voluntarily disclose in public areas of our website, such as reviews and comments, becomes public information that others may utilize. Exercise caution when deciding to disclose information in such public arenas.

Access to, and Accuracy of, Member Information

IBB Cyclery strives to keep personal information up to date. The information you have submitted to us can be verified and changed. You are able to update or delete information at any time from your IBB Cyclery website account. To protect our members' privacy and security, we also may take reasonable steps to verify identity, such as a user ID and password, before granting access to modify personal profile data. Certain areas of IBB Cyclery' website may limit access to specific individuals through the use of passwords or other personal identifiers.

Security

IBB Cyclery makes every effort to protect personal information by users of the website, including using firewalls and other security measures on its servers. Please note that, although unlikely, servers can be compromised. Always keep this in mind when imputing sensitive information. IBB Cyclery assumes no liability for the interception, alteration, or misuse of the information you provide. You alone are responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your personal information. Please use care when you access any website and provide personal information.

Opting Out

IBB Cyclery may email you newsletters, announcements, and other marketing information. If you prefer not to receive any or all of these communications, you may opt out by unsubscribing.

Your Rights under the CCPA (Applicable to California residents)

You have the right to request that IBB Cyclery disclose information to you about our collection and use of your personal information over the past 12 months.

You also have the right to request that IBB Cyclery delete any of your personal information that we’ve collected from you and retained.

To request information, or to have your information deleted, please submit a formal request.

- Call us at 435-319-0011

- Email us at [email protected]